Sunday, May 6, 2012

31 Day Blog Challange Day 2: 20 Facts

Hmm...20 facts about me?

1. I did many sports as a child, but I hate them and can't play for crap.
2. Up until about a year ago, I couldn't cook at all. I even burned water!
3. I am scared of bugs...like panic attack scared!
4. If I could get away with it, and not get too bored, I'd never leave the house.
5. I don't like beer....I think it's gross.
6. I've never been to a real party.
7. I had P when I was 15.
8. I'm still trying to get through high school, but I don't have the attention span to focus long enough.
9. The only time I have noticeable boobs is during pregnancy...otherwise what you're seeing is a level 5 VS push up. 
10. I don't drive. I *could* in an emergency (I'm pretty sure) but I have panic attacks when I drive.
11. I'm going to have a sister who will be only slightly older then my youngest child.
12. I bruise really easy...and I tend to run into things a LOT so I look pretty beat up most of the time lol.
13. I can't eat spaghetti sauce. IDK what it is (probably the tomatoes) but it usually makes me get sick.
14. I have the patience level of a toddler.
15. I loooooooove McDonald's even though I know it's bad for you!
16. I have a tattoo (if you can call it that lol) on my inner arm. It's 1 1/2 stars. I could get it fixed, but I like the memories it holds.
17. I'm addicted to clothes and shoes, but I rarely deviate from my normal jeans, t-shirt, and skechers.
18. I let G run around without pants most of the time. We're home and he's in the beginning stages of potty training, pants are pointless.
19. I have never breastfed, but I determined to do so this time!
20. I'm bipolar.

No comments:

Post a Comment